List of Tomba games, demos, and prototypes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1997/06/24-18:35 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1997/06/24-18:35 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"| | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[[PrePre_Vol_8]] | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|PCPX-96084 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/36812/ PCPX-96084] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1997/09/22-16:01 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1997/09/22-16:01 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Hyper PlayStation Re-mix No. 12 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Hyper PlayStation Re-mix No. 12 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SLPM-80167 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/51118/ SLPM-80167] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1997/10/10-10:58 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1997/10/10-10:58 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Standalone Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Standalone Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Ore! Tomba | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Ore! Tomba | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SLPM-80165 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/57448/ SLPM-80165] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1997/10/10-12:49 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1997/10/10-12:49 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Yoi Ko to Yoi Otona no. PlayStation Taikenban Vol. 2 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Yoi Ko to Yoi Otona no. PlayStation Taikenban Vol. 2 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|PAPX-90023 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/6785/ PAPX-90023] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1997/10/20-20:10 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1997/10/20-20:10 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|PrePre Vol 9 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|PrePre Vol 9 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|PCPX-96093 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/36350/ PCPX-96093] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1997/11/06-02:53 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1997/11/06-02:53 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Dengeki PlayStation D5 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Dengeki PlayStation D5 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SLPM-80186 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/32213/ SLPM-80186] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|1997/12/02-10:25 | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|1997/12/02-10:25 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Retail | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Retail | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Ore! Tomba | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Ore! Tomba | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|SLPS-01144 | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|[http://redump.org/disc/22906/ SLPS-01144] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/01/26-04:47 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/01/26-04:47 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Video Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Interactive CD Sampler Disc 6 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Interactive CD Sampler Disc 6 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SCUS-94242 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/14036/ SCUS-94242] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/01/26-04:47 | |||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Video Demo | |||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Interactive CD Sampler Disc 6 rev1 | |||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/47311/ SCUS-94242] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6;"|1998/02/03-04:12 | |style="background:#FFF7E6;"|1998/02/03-04:12 | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6;"|Prototype | |style="background:#FFF7E6;"|Prototype | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6;"| | |style="background:#FFF7E6;"|Tombi! (Feb 3, 1998 prototype) | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6;"|SLPS-01144 | |style="background:#FFF7E6;"|[http://redump.org/disc/73769/ SLPS-01144] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/03/05-12:27 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/03/05-12:27 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|PlayStation Underground Jampack | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|PlayStation Underground Jampack | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SCUS-94267 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/15172/ SCUS-94267] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/03/05-12:27 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/03/05-12:27 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Interactive CD Sampler Disc Volume 7 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Interactive CD Sampler Disc Volume 7 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|PBPX-95006 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/7783/ PBPX-95006] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/03/05-12:27 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/03/05-12:27 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Interactive CD Sampler Disc Volume 7 (rev 1) | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Interactive CD Sampler Disc Volume 7 (rev 1) | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|PBPX-95006# | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/43877/ PBPX-95006#] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/03/05-12:27 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/03/05-12:27 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Toys R Us Demo Disc | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Toys R Us Demo Disc | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SCUS-94266 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/43878/ SCUS-94266] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/03/05-15:09 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/03/05-15:09 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Official U.S. PlayStation Magazine Demo Disc 10 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Official U.S. PlayStation Magazine Demo Disc 10 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SCUS-94217 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/12291/ SCUS-94217] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/03/20-18:00 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/03/20-18:00 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Standalone Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Standalone Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Tomba! | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Tomba! | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SCUS-94255 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/15174/ SCUS-94255] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|1998/03/22-21:11 | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|1998/03/22-21:11 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Retail | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Retail | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Tomba | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Tomba | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|SCUS-94236 | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|[http://redump.org/disc/8604/ SCUS-94236] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/06/18-21:00 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/06/18-21:00 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Euro Demo 24 (France) | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Euro Demo 24 (France) | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SCED-01117 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/27844/ SCED-01117] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/06/18-21:00 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/06/18-21:00 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Euro Demo 21 (Germany) | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Euro Demo 21 (Germany) | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SCED-01126 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/16693/ SCED-01126] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/06/18-21:00 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/06/18-21:00 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Euro Demo 37 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Euro Demo 37 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SCED-01147 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/1151/ SCED-01147] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/06/18-21:00 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/06/18-21:00 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Winter Releases 98 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Winter Releases 98 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SCED-01441 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/46260/ SCED-01441] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/06/18-21:00 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/06/18-21:00 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Playable Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Winter Releases 98 Revision 1 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Winter Releases 98 Revision 1 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SCED-01441# | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/883/ SCED-01441#] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|1998/06/19-18:31 | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|1998/06/19-18:31 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Retail - Dutch, English, French, German, Italian | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Retail - Dutch, English, French, German, Italian | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Tombi! | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Tombi! | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|SCES-01330 | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|[http://redump.org/disc/11712/ SCES-01330] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|1998/06/19-18:31 | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|1998/06/19-18:31 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Retail - Danish, English, Portuguese, Spanish, Swedish | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Retail - Danish, English, Portuguese, Spanish, Swedish | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Tombi! | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Tombi! | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|SCES-01331 | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|[http://redump.org/disc/27024/ SCES-01331] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/08/25-00:09 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1998/08/25-00:09 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Demo One (Version 7) | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Demo One (Version 7) | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|PBPX-95008 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/396/ PBPX-95008] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 141: | Line 146: | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Tomba! The Wild Adventures | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Tomba! The Wild Adventures | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|PAPX-90096 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/41762/ PAPX-90096] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|1999/?/?-??:?? | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|1999/?/?-??:?? | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Retail | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Retail | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Tomba! The Wild Adventures | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Tomba! The Wild Adventures | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|SLPS-02350 | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|[http://redump.org/disc/38533/ SLPS-02350] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6;"|1999/09/28-??:?? | |style="background:#FFF7E6;"|1999/09/28-??:?? | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6;"|Prototype | |style="background:#FFF7E6;"|Prototype | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6;"|Tomba 2 9-29 For preview only | |style="background:#FFF7E6;"|Tomba 2 9-29 For preview only | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6;"|SCUS-94454 | |style="background:#FFF7E6;"|[https://hiddenpalace.org/Tomba!_2:_The_Evil_Swine_Return_(Sep_28,_1999_prototype) SCUS-94454] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6;"|1999/11/11-??:?? | |style="background:#FFF7E6;"|1999/11/11-??:?? | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6;"|Prototype | |style="background:#FFF7E6;"|Prototype | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6;"|Tomba 2 11-11 reviewable | |style="background:#FFF7E6;"|Tomba 2 11-11 reviewable | ||
|style="background:#FFF7E6;"|SCUS-94454 | |style="background:#FFF7E6;"|[https://hiddenpalace.org/Tomba!_2:_The_Evil_Swine_Return_(Nov_11,_1999_prototype) SCUS-94454] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|1999/?/?-??:?? | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|1999/?/?-??:?? | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Retail | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Retail | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Tomba! 2: The Evil Swine Return | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|Tomba! 2: The Evil Swine Return | ||
|style="background:#E6FFE6;"|SCUS-94454 | |style="background:#E6FFE6;"|[http://redump.org/disc/16475/ SCUS-94454] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1999/?/?-??:?? | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1999/?/?-??:?? | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Tomba! 2: The Evil Swine Return | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Tomba! 2: The Evil Swine Return | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SCUS-94464 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/32246/ SCUS-94464] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1999/?/?-??:?? | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|1999/?/?-??:?? | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|Magazine Demo | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|PlayStation Demo Disc - Spring 2000 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|PlayStation Demo Disc - Spring 2000 | ||
|style="background:#E6FFFF;"|SCUS-94595 | |style="background:#E6FFFF;"|[http://redump.org/disc/43970/ SCUS-94595] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 03:10, 23 April 2021
Tomba
EXE Build Date "YYYY/MM/dd-hhmm" | Release Type | Name | Disc |
---|---|---|---|
1997/06/24-18:35 | Magazine Playable Demo | PrePre_Vol_8 | PCPX-96084 |
1997/09/22-16:01 | Magazine Playable Demo | Hyper PlayStation Re-mix No. 12 | SLPM-80167 |
1997/10/10-10:58 | Standalone Playable Demo | Ore! Tomba | SLPM-80165 |
1997/10/10-12:49 | Magazine Playable Demo | Yoi Ko to Yoi Otona no. PlayStation Taikenban Vol. 2 | PAPX-90023 |
1997/10/20-20:10 | Magazine Playable Demo | PrePre Vol 9 | PCPX-96093 |
1997/11/06-02:53 | Magazine Playable Demo | Dengeki PlayStation D5 | SLPM-80186 |
1997/12/02-10:25 | Retail | Ore! Tomba | SLPS-01144 |
1998/01/26-04:47 | Magazine Video Demo | Interactive CD Sampler Disc 6 | SCUS-94242 |
1998/01/26-04:47 | Magazine Video Demo | Interactive CD Sampler Disc 6 rev1 | SCUS-94242 |
1998/02/03-04:12 | Prototype | Tombi! (Feb 3, 1998 prototype) | SLPS-01144 |
1998/03/05-12:27 | Magazine Playable Demo | PlayStation Underground Jampack | SCUS-94267 |
1998/03/05-12:27 | Magazine Playable Demo | Interactive CD Sampler Disc Volume 7 | PBPX-95006 |
1998/03/05-12:27 | Magazine Playable Demo | Interactive CD Sampler Disc Volume 7 (rev 1) | PBPX-95006# |
1998/03/05-12:27 | Playable Demo | Toys R Us Demo Disc | SCUS-94266 |
1998/03/05-15:09 | Magazine Demo | Official U.S. PlayStation Magazine Demo Disc 10 | SCUS-94217 |
1998/03/20-18:00 | Standalone Playable Demo | Tomba! | SCUS-94255 |
1998/03/22-21:11 | Retail | Tomba | SCUS-94236 |
1998/06/18-21:00 | Magazine Playable Demo | Euro Demo 24 (France) | SCED-01117 |
1998/06/18-21:00 | Magazine Playable Demo | Euro Demo 21 (Germany) | SCED-01126 |
1998/06/18-21:00 | Magazine Playable Demo | Euro Demo 37 | SCED-01147 |
1998/06/18-21:00 | Magazine Playable Demo | Winter Releases 98 | SCED-01441 |
1998/06/18-21:00 | Magazine Playable Demo | Winter Releases 98 Revision 1 | SCED-01441# |
1998/06/19-18:31 | Retail - Dutch, English, French, German, Italian | Tombi! | SCES-01330 |
1998/06/19-18:31 | Retail - Danish, English, Portuguese, Spanish, Swedish | Tombi! | SCES-01331 |
1998/08/25-00:09 | Magazine Demo | Demo One (Version 7) | PBPX-95008 |
Tomba 2
EXE Build Date "YYYY/MM/dd-hhmm" | Release Type | Name | Disc |
---|---|---|---|
1999/?/?-??:?? | Demo | Tomba! The Wild Adventures | PAPX-90096 |
1999/?/?-??:?? | Retail | Tomba! The Wild Adventures | SLPS-02350 |
1999/09/28-??:?? | Prototype | Tomba 2 9-29 For preview only | SCUS-94454 |
1999/11/11-??:?? | Prototype | Tomba 2 11-11 reviewable | SCUS-94454 |
1999/?/?-??:?? | Retail | Tomba! 2: The Evil Swine Return | SCUS-94454 |
1999/?/?-??:?? | Demo | Tomba! 2: The Evil Swine Return | SCUS-94464 |
1999/?/?-??:?? | Magazine Demo | PlayStation Demo Disc - Spring 2000 | SCUS-94595 |